Marcos Daniel Robles

Summary: Marcos Daniel Robles is wanted for his alleged participation in a shooting which occurred at a motel in Watsonville, California. On October 10, 2014, at approximately 11:55 p.m., Robles allegedly shot and killed a rival gang member as he stood outside his motel room. Some of the rounds fired at this individual went into a nearby restaurant, striking and killing a 4-year-old girl and wounding a male victim.

On February 18, 2015, the Superior Court of California, County of Santa Cruz, issued an arrest warrant for Robles after he was charged with murder. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Robles on May 15, 2015, in the United States District Court, Northern District of California, San Jose, California, after he was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution. Robles is known to be a Norteno gang member and may have fled to Mexico.

Reward: The FBI is offering a reward of up to $20,000 for information leading to the arrest of Marcos Daniel Robles.

Scars and Marks: Robles has the following tattoos: the letter C on both his right and left shins, the phrase "Loving Memory of Isaac Ramirez 7-6-90 4-11-11" on his arm, and the phrase "Life's a Bitch" on the side of his right hand.

Aliases: Sleepy

Date(s) of Birth Used: March 3, 1992

Place of Birth: Watsonville, California

Height: 5'8"

Weight: 180 pounds

Hair: Black

Eyes: Brown

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS AND AN ESCAPE RISK. MAY HAVE SUICIDAL TENDENCIES.

Marcos Daniel Robles

Nessun commento ancora

Lascia un commento

Inline
Inline